Navigation

Meet the Student Services Team

Student Services Team 2022-2023

Anne Aichele, Ph.D.

ANNE AICHELE, Ph.D.
Dean of Student Experience and Residential Faculty

Joined Saint Mary's in 2022
919-424-4014
aaichele@sms.edu

Meredith Ball

MEREDITH BALL
Counselor

Joined Saint Mary's in 2019
919-424-4051
Email

Aisha Burton

AISHA BURTON
Counselor

Joined Saint Mary's in 2017
919-424-4023
Email

Robin Conklin '93HS, RN, MSN

ROBIN CONKLIN '93HS, RN, MSN
Director of Binder Health Center

Joined Saint Mary's in 2017
919-424-4038
Email

Florrie McCard '14

FLORRIE McCARD '14
Director of Student Life

Joined Saint Mary's in 2021
919-424-4020
Email

Becky Montrosse, RN

BECKY MONTROSSE, RN
Evening Nurse

Joined Saint Mary's in 2022
919-424-4041
Email

THE REV. MAGGIE STODDARD

THE REV. MAGGIE STODDARD
Chaplain
Joined Saint Mary's in 2020
919-424-4131
Email

Rob Weltz

ROB WELTZ
Director of Athletics

Joined Saint Mary's in 2016
919-424-4058
Email

Elected Student Leaders 2022-2023

Executive SGA 2022-2023

  • President: Caroline Bradshaw '23
  • Vice President: Lilly Larson '23
  • Secretary: Kee Griffith '23
  • Judicial Board Chair: Embree Duffy '23
  • Judicial Board Vice Chair: Eliza Dunn Tillman '23
  • Student Life Chair: Sienna Gilbert '23
  • Boarding Life Representative: Lilly Bryant '23
  • Day Life Representative: Sibley Hash '23
  • Senior Class President: Elizabeth Williamson '23
  • Chief Marshal: Chloe Pigues '23

Marshals 2022-2023

  • Chief Marshal: Chloe Pigues '23 

  • Betsy Boyd '23

  • CC Chiavetta '23

  • Chelsea Coleman '23

  • Hayden Lund '23

  • Margaret Scoggin '23

CLASS OFFICERS 2022-2023

12th Grade Officers

President: Elizabeth Williamson '23

Vice President: Emma Claire Broome '23

Secretary: Gillian Englert '23

Judicial Board Representative, Boarding: Elizabeth Zhang '23

Judicial Board Representative, Day: Margaret Montague '23 and Isabel Yates '23 

Student Life Council, Boarding Representative: Emily Norris '23

Student Life Council, Day Representative: Sarah Pratt Armes '23

Food Council, Boarding Representative: Anna Clair Wiggins '23

Food Council, Day Representative: Lucy Harris '23

11th Grade Officers

President: Helen Newcomb '24

Vice President: Lucy Whitford '24

Secretary: Abby Sottini '24

Judicial Board Representative, Boarding: Lilly Chafin '24 and Molly Lanahan '24

Judicial Board Representative, Day: Ava Bratten '24 and Anna Ross Carmichael '24

Student Life Council, Boarding Representative: Bryn Montgomery '24

Student Life Council, Day Representative: Mary Susan Rideout '24

Food Council, Boarding Representative: Audrey Smithwick '24

Food Council, Day Representative: Anna Jones '24

10th Grade Officers

Judicial Board Boarder Representative: Louisa de Beer '25

Judicial Board Day Student Representative: Elise Anderson '25

Other 1oth grade officers will be elected fall 2022.

9th Grade Officers

9th grade officers will be elected in the fall.